6S045 Country Glen Drive Naperville, IL 60563
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Innovate

  6S045 Country Glen Drive Naperville, IL 60563

Sold on 08/31/2020
$330,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
1,844
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/31/2020
Taxes
$6,493(2018)
Lot Size
10,454 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
School District
204
County
DuPage County
Community
Trails of Country Lakes

Listed By

Brook Henschen, Keller Williams Innovate
Bought with
Aki Kladis, CENTURY 21 Circle
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 15 2026 at 4:07 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Kitchen
  • Eating Area-Table Space
Subdivision
  • Trails Of Country Lakes
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Longwood Elementary School

$ (+/-)
Jun 18, 2020
Price Changed
$334,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 03, 2020
Price Changed
$339,900
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 16, 2020
Listed
$344,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 16:07. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.